A-CUP

Kierros 1

Sijat
1 - 8 Petri Seppä / Pia Anttonen (1) 1 - 13 Merja Salonranta(PCP) / Kimmo Keränen (8)
1 - 8 Gunnar Wallin(KOR) / Jaana Alanoja(LIN) (2) 13 - 11 Kari Korkeamäki(MAP) / Sirpa Korkeamäki(MAP) (7)
1 - 8 Aura Matikainen / Peter Zukale (3) 4 - 13 Salla Kalliosalo / Marko Jakonen (6)
1 - 8 Leena Valpio / Ossi Valpio (4) 0 - 13 Raili Pietilä(KAU) / Veijo Vanhala(KAU) (5)

Kierros 2

Sijat
1 - 4 Raili Pietilä(KAU) / Veijo Vanhala(KAU) (5) 5 - 13 Merja Salonranta(PCP) / Kimmo Keränen (8)
1 - 4 Salla Kalliosalo / Marko Jakonen (6) 13 - 4 Gunnar Wallin(KOR) / Jaana Alanoja(LIN) (2)
5 - 8 Leena Valpio / Ossi Valpio (4) 13 - 6 Petri Seppä / Pia Anttonen (1)
5 - 8 Aura Matikainen / Peter Zukale (3) 13 - 3 Kari Korkeamäki(MAP) / Sirpa Korkeamäki(MAP) (7)

Kierros 3

Sijat
1 - 2 Merja Salonranta(PCP) / Kimmo Keränen (8) 10 - 13 Salla Kalliosalo / Marko Jakonen (6)
3 - 4 Raili Pietilä(KAU) / Veijo Vanhala(KAU) (5) 5 - 13 Gunnar Wallin(KOR) / Jaana Alanoja(LIN) (2)
5 - 6 Leena Valpio / Ossi Valpio (4) 13 - 6 Aura Matikainen / Peter Zukale (3)
7 - 8 Petri Seppä / Pia Anttonen (1) 0 - 0 Kari Korkeamäki(MAP) / Sirpa Korkeamäki(MAP) (7)

B-CUP

Kierros 1

Sijat
1 - 8 Riitta Harinen-Rinne(LeSi) / Harri Rinne(LeSi) (9) 13 - 8 Raimo Monto(LIN) / Soili Andsten (16)
1 - 8 Jarmo Vuolanen(KOR) / Anita Olkinuora(LIN) (10) 13 - 6 Erkki Saarinen(KAU) / Paula Kiiveri(KAU) (15)
1 - 8 Pirkko Haikonen(LeSi) / Pertti Harinen(LeSi) (11) 13 - 6 Raili Varalahti(KAU) / Tapani Juselius(KAU) (14)
1 - 8 Marja-Liisa Niemi(KAU) / Pekka Paavilainen(KAU) (12) 0 - 13 Jyrki Salo(LOI) / Stiina Kamppuri (13)

Kierros 2

Sijat
1 - 4 Jyrki Salo(LOI) / Stiina Kamppuri (13) 13 - 1 Riitta Harinen-Rinne(LeSi) / Harri Rinne(LeSi) (9)
1 - 4 Jarmo Vuolanen(KOR) / Anita Olkinuora(LIN) (10) 13 - 1 Pirkko Haikonen(LeSi) / Pertti Harinen(LeSi) (11)
5 - 8 Marja-Liisa Niemi(KAU) / Pekka Paavilainen(KAU) (12) 0 - 0 Raimo Monto(LIN) / Soili Andsten (16)
5 - 8 Erkki Saarinen(KAU) / Paula Kiiveri(KAU) (15) 6 - 13 Raili Varalahti(KAU) / Tapani Juselius(KAU) (14)

Kierros 3

Sijat
1 - 2 Jarmo Vuolanen(KOR) / Anita Olkinuora(LIN) (10) 5 - 13 Jyrki Salo(LOI) / Stiina Kamppuri (13)
3 - 4 Pirkko Haikonen(LeSi) / Pertti Harinen(LeSi) (11) 7 - 13 Riitta Harinen-Rinne(LeSi) / Harri Rinne(LeSi) (9)
5 - 6 Raili Varalahti(KAU) / Tapani Juselius(KAU) (14) 0 - 0
7 - 8 Erkki Saarinen(KAU) / Paula Kiiveri(KAU) (15) 0 - 0